07STEEL SHEARS · 9-SERIES

Hydraulic Shears

Hydraulic shears for cutting steel and reinforced structures — mounted as a fixed or rotating 2nd/3rd boom member.

Globram Hydraulic Shears attachment mounted on an excavator
RM 9057 – RM 9203
ParameterRM 9057RM 9081RM 9102RM 9203
Min. excavator weight — fixed 2nd member (t)46818
Min. excavator weight — rotating 2nd member (t)581020
Min. excavator weight — rotating 3rd member (t)7152030
Working weight — fixed 2nd member (kg)480105020003250
Working weight — rotating 2nd member (kg)570130024003600
Working weight — rotating 3rd member (kg)570125024003650
Max. operating pressure (bar)300 / 220*350350350
Oil flow (l/min)50-12090-180100-200200-300
Max. rotation flow (l/min)10152030
Max. rotation pressure (bar)110110110110
Max. tip cutting force (t)4580120140
Cutting force class (t)150300600800
Length (mm)1700210027243400
Jaw width (mm)340400450560
Jaw opening (mm)350470550660
Max. jaw depth (mm)320450570680
Closing time (sec)2,0-3,02,9-5,02,4-4,62,8-4,0
Opening time (sec)1,0-1,61,5-3,02,2-4,22,6-3,8
Plate compatibilityRM 88RM 120-130RM 135-150RM 180-195
Plate dimensions (mm)430×360
12ר22
640×480
12ר22
730×550
12ר27
740×740
12ר39
* available in low-pressure and high-pressure versions
RM 9254 – RM 9459
ParameterRM 9254RM 9305RM 9356RM 9459
Min. excavator weight — fixed 2nd member (t)23273342
Min. excavator weight — rotating 2nd member (t)25303545
Min. excavator weight — rotating 3rd member (t)40506090
Working weight — fixed 2nd member (kg)4500560068009700
Working weight — rotating 2nd member (kg)50006300750011000
Working weight — rotating 3rd member (kg)48006100760010400
Max. operating pressure (bar)350350350350
Oil flow (l/min)220-360240-400300-550360-700
Max. rotation flow (l/min)40505060
Max. rotation pressure (bar)110130130130
Max. tip cutting force (t)195210240275
Cutting force class (t)1100130015002500
Length (mm)3500404041004840
Jaw width (mm)670680460815
Jaw opening (mm)7608509501100
Max. jaw depth (mm)7708609701120
Closing time (sec)3,2-5,03,6-5,83,6-6,43,8-7,2
Opening time (sec)2,8-4,83,4-5,63,2-5,63,6-7,0
Plate compatibilityRM 180-195RM 180-195RM 215-250RM 215-250
Plate dimensions (mm)740×740
12ר39
740×740
12ר39
1090×1090
20ר39
1090×1090
20ר39