Shanmon
Authorized Shanmon representative for Bulgaria
BACKHOE LOADER · SHANMON · CE · STAGE V

388TCE

The Shanmon 388T is a backhoe loader in CE configuration — a compact machine with a WEICHAI Stage V engine, electronic transmission and Carraro axles, HUSCO hydraulics and a CE cab with a 360° camera. Suited to construction, municipal and agricultural sites.

74 kW
WEICHAI Stage V engine power
2,500 kg
Loader lifting capacity
4,149 mm
Digging depth
8,000 kg
Operating weight
Shanmon 388T CE

Key advantages

WEICHAI STAGE V ENGINE
74 kW WEICHAI Stage V diesel engine. A Perkins Stage V engine is available on request.
CARRARO TRANSMISSION AND AXLES
Carraro electronic 4F/4R transmission and Carraro wet-brake axles. Switchable 2WD / 4WD drive.
HUSCO HYDRAULICS
25 MPa variable-displacement system up to 170 L/min, HUSCO load-sensing valves and pilot joysticks.
CE CAB
CE-configuration cab with air conditioning, pre-heating and a 360° view camera.
180° REAR BOOM
180° swing angle; optional telescopic boom with digging depth up to 5,510 mm.
FLOATING FRONT BUCKET
Floating function on the front bucket and a three-spool loader valve for smoother, faster work.

Technical data

ENGINE AND CHASSIS
EngineWEICHAI Stage V, 74 kW
Engine optionPerkins Stage V
TransmissionCarraro, electronic 4F/4R
AxlesCarraro, wet brakes
Drive2WD / 4WD (switchable)
SteeringDanfoss, 2WS
Tyres14-17.5 / 19.5L-24
Operating weight8,000 kg
Transport length6,100 mm
Wheelbase2,280 mm
Height to cab roof3,000 mm
WORKING EQUIPMENT
Loader / excavator bucket1.0 / 0.3 m³
Lifting capacity2,500 kg
Dump height2,831 mm
Digging depth4,149 mm (5,510 mm telescopic)
Swing angle180°
Hydraulic system25 MPa, up to 170 L/min
ValvesHUSCO load-sensing
ControlsPilot joysticks
OutriggersType A
CabCE, air conditioning, 360° camera
Data is based on the manufacturer’s (Shanmon) technical specification, CE configuration. The final configuration is confirmed by OVS Trading Co EOOD before a contract is signed.

Gallery

Shanmon 388T CE — 2Shanmon 388T CE — 3Shanmon 388T CE — 4Shanmon 388T CE — 5Shanmon 388T CE — 6

Options and attachments (on request)

  • 4-in-1 or 6-in-1 bucket
  • Telescopic excavator boom
  • Mechanical or hydraulic quick coupler
  • Buckets with and without teeth
  • Hydraulic breaker
  • Hydraulic auger
  • Pallet forks
  • Snow plough and snow sweeper
  • Dozer blade
  • Log and grass grapples
  • Perkins Stage V engine (optional)
  • Parking heater

Suitable applications

Construction
Loading and unloading operations
Road maintenance
Utility operations
Agriculture
Snow removal
Excavation works
Landscaping
Factory new, with authorized supply and service support
Contact the OVS Trading Co EOOD team — authorized Shanmon representative — for technical information, a quote and consultation.
Contact →