02PULVERIZERS FIXED · 4-SERIES

Pulverizers — Fixed

Fixed hydraulic pulverizers for reinforced-concrete demolition, with replaceable Hardox blades.

Globram Fixed Pulverizer attachment mounted on an excavator
ParameterRM 412XRM 416XRM 426XRM 436XRM 443XRM 450X
Excavator weight, min. (t)61016202833
Excavator weight, max. (t)182130455565
Optimal excavator weight, min. (t)71218243036
Optimal excavator weight, max. (t)182130455565
Working weight (incl. bracket) (kg)75013001800280034504400
Max. opening (mm)650810900100011901290
Length (mm)170019002100244025902850
Height (mm)98011901470154016301800
Jaw width (mm)345400450520560610
Oil flow, min. (l/min)80120140150180180
Oil flow, max. (l/min)200200220250260300
Max. operating pressure (bar)350350350350350350
Max. tip crushing force (t)506580105120135
Max. blade cutting force (t)160210265355380410
Blade length (mm)100180240240240360
Max. cutting diameter (mm)404045505050
Min. closing time (s)2232*2,5*2,5*
Min. opening time (s)111,52*2,5*2,5*
Open/close hydraulic connections (in)3/4"3/4"3/4"1"1"1"
Plate compatibilityRM 90RM 120-130RM 135-150RM 160-170RM 180-195RM 180-195
Plate dimensions (mm)540×420
12ר22
640×480
12ר22
730×550
12ר27
740×740
12ר30
740×740
12ר39
740×740
12ר39
* includes accelerator (speed) valve