03PULVERIZERS ROTATING · 5-SERIES

Pulverizers — Rotating

Hydraulic pulverizers with 360° rotation for precise work in demolition and rebar sorting.

Globram Rotating Pulverizer attachment mounted on an excavator
ParameterRM 508XRM 518XRM 523XRM 528XRM 536XRM 544XRM 554X
Excavator weight, min. (t)5101418253038
Excavator weight, max. (t)12253036455565
Optimal excavator weight, min. (t)6121620,5273242
Optimal excavator weight, max. (t)10253036455565
Working weight (incl. bracket) (kg)570115017002300295036004500
Max. opening (mm)50066082090096010501150
Length (mm)1590186022802510264528003150
Height (mm)700100013001450147014801650
Jaw width (mm)295340410450490520570
Oil flow, min. (l/min)5080120140150150180
Oil flow, max. (l/min)120200200220250250300
Max. operating pressure (bar)300 / 220*350350350350350350
Max. tip crushing force (t)4050658095105120
Max. blade cutting force (t)130170210265325355380
Blade length (mm)80100180240240240240
Max. cutting diameter (mm)35404045505050
Min. closing time (s)1,52232**2**2,5**
Min. opening time (s)1111,52**2**2,5**
Open/close hydraulic connections (in)1/2"3/4"3/4"3/4"1"1"1"
Max. rotation flow (l/min)10202525303030
Max. rotation pressure (bar)110110110110110110110
Rotation hydraulic connections (in)3/8"1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"
Plate compatibilityRM 88RM 90RM 120-130RM 135-150RM 160-170RM 180-195RM 180-195
Plate dimensions (mm)430×360
12ר22
540×420
12ר22
640×480
12ר22
730×550
12ר27
740×740
12ר30
740×740
12ר39
740×740
12ר39
* available in low-pressure and high-pressure versions  ·  ** includes accelerator (speed) valve